10-04-2022
[…] Grisham v. City of Oklahoma City, 2017 OK 69, n.8, 404 P.3d 843, 847 (citing Woods Dev. Co. v. Meurer Abstract, 1985 OK 106, 712 P.2d 30, 33).
¶83 Lesser included sanctions specified by statute include warnings and probation for a school district. For example, 70 O.S. § 3-104.4(C) states in part: "The accreditation standards shall provide for warnings, probation or nonaccredited status for schools that fail to meet the standards."