10-04-2022
[…] 12 O.S.Supp. 2020, Ch. 15, App. 1, Okla. Sup. Ct. R. 1.60(c) ("Orders of the district court that are interlocutory and may be appealed by right in compliance with the rules in this part are those that:... (c) Deny a temporary injunction, grant a temporary injunction except where granted at an ex parte hearing, or discharge, vacate or modify or refuse to discharge, vacate or modify a temporary injunction....") (citing 12 O.S. §§ 952 (b)(2), 993(A)(2)).
12 O.S.2011 § 952 (b)(2): "(b) The Supreme Court may reverse, vacate or modify any of the following orders of the district court, or a judge thereof:... 2. An order that discharges, vacates or modifies or refuses to vacate or modify a provisional remedy which affects the substantial rights of a party; or grants, refuses, vacates, modifies or refuses to vacate or modify an injunction; grants or refuses a new trial; or vacates or refuses to vacate a final judgment."
¶18 Two sentences in the six-page trial court order state "petitioners' thirteenth enumerated supplemental request for relief has been previously adjudicated [and] this claim was denied and dismissed during the July 22, 2021, hearing on respondents' motion to dismiss."