No. 115,400
[…] (4) Plaintiff's claims are barred by 11 O.S. § 29-108 ;
(5) Plaintiff's claims are barred by 51 O.S. § 155(5) of the OGTCA;
(6) Plaintiff's claims are barred by 51 O.S. § 155(4) of the OGTCA; and
Gaasch, Estate of Gaasch v. St. Paul Fire and Marine Insurance Company , 2018 OK 12, ¶ 18, 412 P.3d 1151, 1156 ("This single recovery by a plaintiff has been historically recognized by the Legislature in statute, and our Court has explained that an employer and insurance carrier have been protected from a claimant obtaining a ‘double recovery’ for the same injury.").
51 O.S. § 155 (14) : "The state or a political subdivision shall not be liable if a loss or claim results from: ... 14. Any loss to any person covered by any workers' compensation act or any employer's liability act;"
51 O.S. § 155 (6) : "The state or a political subdivision shall not be liable if a loss or claim results from: ... (6). Civil disobedience, riot, insurrection or rebellion or the failure to provide, or the method of providing, police, law enforcement or fire protection;"
11 O.S.2011 t 29-108: