No. 115,400
[…] Said municipality shall not be liable in damages for any act of commission, omission, or negligence while answering or returning from any fire or reported fire or doing or performing any fire prevention work or rescue, resuscitation, first aid, inspection or any other official work."
51 O.S. § 155 (5) : "The state or a political subdivision shall not be liable if a loss or claim results from: ...(5). Performance of or the failure to exercise or perform any act or service which is in the discretion of the state or political subdivision or its employees;"
51 O.S. § 155 (4) : "The state or a political subdivision shall not be liable if a loss or claim results from: ...(4). Adoption or enforcement of or failure to adopt or enforce a law, whether valid or invalid, including, but not limited to, any statute, charter provision, ordinance, resolution, rule, regulation or written policy;"
(7) Plaintiff lacks standing to seek injunctive relief, and plaintiff's request is beyond the scope of an injunction because an order requiring municipal adoption of a specific standard for water rescues is an attempt to make the City create a "legislative decision."