Indep. Sch. Dist. of Okla. Cnty. v. Hofmeister
[…] (Citing Okla. Const. Art.11 § 2 permanent school fund).

See the discussion of legislative appropriations herein at ¶¶ 85-90.

70 O.S. 2011 § 18-109.1 (State Aid formula); 70 O.S.2011 § 18-200.1 (same).

See , e.g. , 70 O.S.2011 § 18-200.1 (C) ("On and after July 1, 1997, the amount of State Aid each district shall receive shall be the sum of the Foundation Aid, the Salary Incentive Aid and the Transportation Supplement, as adjusted pursuant to the provisions of subsection G of this section and Section 18-112.2"); 70 O.S. § 18-200.1 (D)(1) ("Foundation Aid shall be determined by subtracting the amount of the Foundation Program Income from the cost of the Foundation Program"); 70 O.S. § 18-200.1 (D)(1)(b)(1) ("The Foundation Program Income shall be the sum of the following: (1) The adjusted assessed valuation of the current school year of the school district, minus the previous year protested ad valorem tax revenues held as prescribed in Section 2884 of Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes, multiplied by the mills levied pursuant to subsection (c) of Section 9 of Article X of the Oklahoma Constitution, if applicable, as adjusted in subsection (c) of Section 8A of Article X of the Oklahoma Constitution"). See also the Opinion of Okla. Atty. Gen. Edmondson, 1999 OK AG 36(July 20, 1999), ("The State Aid Program consists of two parts, foundation program aid and statutory incentive aid," where the former is a certain amount of money per pupil.).