Dutton v. City of Midwest
[…] (March 10, 2015); and (10) Petitioner's motion for evidentiary hearing, oral argument, and aid of counsel (April 17, 2015).

Battle v. State, 1973 OK CR 424, 515 P.2d 269, 271, quoting Luna v. State, 1973 OK CR 389, 513 P.2d 1399.

22 O.S.2011 § 1080, states that:
Any person who has been convicted of, or sentenced for, a crime and who claims:
(a) that the conviction or the sentence was in violation of the Constitution of the United States or the Constitution or laws of this state; (b) that the court was without jurisdiction to impose sentence; (c) that the sentence exceeds the maximum authorized by law; (d) that there exists evidence of material facts, not previously presented and heard, that requires vacation of the conviction or sentence in the interest of justice; (e) that his sentence has expired, his suspended sentence, probation, parole, or conditional release unlawfully revoked, or he is otherwise unlawfully held in custody or other restraint; or (f) that the conviction or sentence is otherwise subject to collateral attack upon any ground of alleged error heretofore available under any common law, statutory or other writ, motion, petition, proceeding or remedy;
may institute a proceeding under this act in the court in which the judgment and sentence on conviction was imposed to secure the appropriate relief. Excluding a timely appeal, this act encompasses and replaces all common law and statutory methods of challenging a conviction or sentence.

¶38 The orders are not before us, but we may take judicial notice of the dockets of District Courts. In the three District Court actions, 2013-1619, 2013-1620, and 2013-1622, the first and last were "Dismissed without prejudice" and in 1620 its current status appears to be "pending."