Dutton v. City of Midwest
[…] The certificate shall state whether or not the municipal judge hearing the case was a licensed attorney in Oklahoma.
D. All proceedings necessary to carry the judgment into effect shall be had in the appellate court.

See note 15 supra, at 11 O.S.2011 § 27-129 (A).

See note 15 supra, at 11 O.S.2011 § 27-129 (A). Section 27-129(A) was amended by 2015 Okla. Sess. Laws Ch. 2, § 1 (eff. Nov. 1, 2015), and which states in part that "... there shall be a right to a jury trial if the sentence imposed for the offense was a fine of more than Five Hundred Dollars ($500.00), plus costs, fees, and assessments."