Berryhill v. Rhodes (In re Guardianship of Berry)
[…] 5. to the extent known to the petitioner:


a. the person or facility having care or custody of the subject of the proceeding, and


b. the Department of Human Services or the Department of Mental Health and Substance Abuse Services, if said Departments are providing services to the subject of the proceeding;


6. as appropriate, the Veterans Administration pursuant to Section 126.8 of Title 72 of the Oklahoma Statutes ; and


7. any other person as directed by the court.



30 O.S.2011 § 4–307 states in part:

A. 1. Upon the filing of an annual report the court shall immediately cause a copy of the report to be mailed by first-class mail to:


a. the persons entitled to notice pursuant to Section 2–101 of this title for minors, or


b. those persons entitled to notice pursuant to paragraphs 1, 2, 3 and 7 of subsection A of Section 3–110 of this title for adults, and


c. the attorney of the ward, if any.


2. Attached to the copy of the report shall be a statement notifying the person receiving copies of said reports that any objection to the report must be filed within fifteen (15) days after the date of the filing of the annual report with the court.


3. Any person entitled to receive a copy of the annual report may file an objection to said report within fifteen (15) days after the filing of the annual report with the court.



¶ 90 The record before us shows an objection to certain individuals having access to financial information from the ward's trust.