Berryhill v. Rhodes (In re Guardianship of Berry)
[…] See 12 O.S.2011 § 952, supra, at n. 8.

See 12 O.S.2011 § 952(a) (“The Supreme Court may reverse, vacate or modify judgments of the district court for errors appearing on the record, and in the reversal of such judgment may reverse, vacate or modify any intermediate order involving the merits of the action, or any portion thereof. ”) (emphasis added); State v. One Thousand Two Hundred Sixty–Seven Dollars, 2006 OK 15, ¶ 17, 131 P.3d 116, 123 (“An aggrieved party may secure review of every preserved prejudicial error committed at nisi prius in the course of proceedings which precede an appealable decision.