Berryhill v. Rhodes (In re Guardianship of Berry)
[…] One Thousand Two Hundred Sixty–Seven Dollars, 2006 OK 15, ¶ 17, 131 P.3d 116, 123 (“An aggrieved party may secure review of every preserved prejudicial error committed at nisi prius in the course of proceedings which precede an appealable decision. This common-law concept of reviewability is explicitly embodied in the terms of 12 O.S.2001 § 952(a).”) (notes omitted).

30 O.S.2011 § 3–106(A)(6) :

“A. In all hearings conducted pursuant to Article III of the Oklahoma Guardianship and Conservatorship Act, an individual who is alleged to be or found to be an incapacitated or partially incapacitated person shall have a right to: ... 6. appeal adverse orders and judgments as provided by the rules of civil procedure;....”




58 O.S.2011 § 721 :

An appeal may be taken from the following judgments or orders of the district court:


1. Granting, or refusing, or revoking letters testamentary or of administration, or of guardianship, or conservatorship;


2. Admitting, or refusing to admit, a will to probate;