giving deference to interpretation of statute by Board of Review of Employment Security Appeals Division, as reflected in that board's decisions
[…] (Emphasis added.) The majority then consults the legislative history of § 31–236(a)(14) and previous decisions of the board, and concludes that § 31–236(a)(14)440 is “applicable only to state or federally mandated, employment based drug or alcohol testing....” (Emphasis added.)