giving deference to interpretation of statute by Board of Review of Employment Security Appeals Division, as reflected in that board's decisions
[…] See General Statutes § 14–227a (f) through (l ) .
.General Statutes § 14–227b (a) provides in relevant part: “Any person who operates a motor vehicle in this state shall be deemed to have given such person's consent to a chemical analysis of such person's blood, breath or urine....”
Although several changes have been made to § 14–227b since the time of the employee's offense in 2007; see, e.g., Public Acts, Spec. Sess., January, 2008, No. 08–1, § 34; subsection (a) has remained unchanged.