giving deference to interpretation of statute by Board of Review of Employment Security Appeals Division, as reflected in that board's decisions
[…] See generally Tuxis Ohr's Fuel, Inc. v. Administrator, Unemployment Compensation Act, 127 Conn.App. 739, 16 A.3d 777 (2011). Unlike the majority, however, I rely on the plain and unambiguous language of General Statutes § 31–236(a)(14)
Because of its great length, and the fact that the meaning of its language is not directly at issue in this appeal, like the majority, I summarize § 14–227b rather than quoting it directly. See footnote 9 of the majority opinion. Specifically, § 14–227b (a) provides for motorists' implied consent to “a chemical analysis of such person's blood, breath or urine and, if such person is a minor, such person's parent or parents or guardian shall also be deemed to have given their consent.”