giving deference to interpretation of statute by Board of Review of Employment Security Appeals Division, as reflected in that board's decisions
[…] a cosponsor of that bill, indicated that disqualification from a failed drug or alcohol test would result when “it is part of [an employer's] work rules and it is a state or federal requirement that [its employees] take drug tests such as truck drivers, school bus drivers and people of that nature who are required by law to take drug tests, [and] if they fail, they can lose their job[s].” 38 S. Proc., Pt. 7, 1995 Sess., p. 2329. Thereafter, another legislator asked Senator DeLuca why the type of disqualification contemplated by subdivision (14) was not already covered by another portion of § 31–236(a) that was under consideration, namely, disqualification for a “violation of a reasonable and uniformly enforced rule or policy of the employer....”