THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF NEW YORK v. FELIX BRUNO, Defendant.
[…] However, as to any other physical evidence that was allegedly recovered, Defendant's motion papers fail to address the seizure/recovery of any property beyond "any evidence seized in this matter." Additionally, while CPL § 710.60 (1) requires that a motion for suppression of physical evidence must state "the ground or grounds of the motion and must contain sworn allegations of fact" (see also People v Ibarguen, 31 N.Y.3d 1107, 1108 [2021]; People v Duval, 36 N.Y.3d 384, 391 [2021]; People v Garay, 25 N.Y.3d 62, 71 [2015]; People v Bryant, 8 N.Y.3d 530, 533 [2007]; People v Esperanza, 203 A.D.3d 124, 128-129 [1st Dept 2022]; People v Guzman, 153 A.D.3d 1273, 1276 [2d Dept