C.A. No. N17C-07-200 JRJ
[…] Cf. H-M Wexford, 832 A.2d at 146.
See 6 Del. C. § 1304(b).
Am. Compl. ¶ 91.
Id. at ¶¶ 77, 80. GSM made payments on the Loan Agreements dated February 2013 through September 2014 until early 2016.
Id. at Ex. A ¶ 12.
Id.; Am. Compl. ¶¶ 61, 91. US Mobile formed on August, 11, 2014, Yu made final GSM loan on September 1, 2014, and the MVNO was launched within six to eight weeks of September 2014.
Am. Compl. ¶¶ 6, 118, 136.
Id. at ¶ 124.
Id. at ¶¶ 113, 126, 153.
"A debtor is insolvent if the sum of the debtor's debts is greater than all of the debtor's assets..." 6 Del. C. § 1302(a). "A debtor who is generally not paying debts as they become due is presumed to be insolvent." 6 Del. C. § 1302(b).