People v. Wine
[…] The People further contend that "the other items stolen were described, including a diamond tennis bracelet and a diamond solitaire necklace" and "[p]hotographs of the items were admitted in evidence" . (Id.). Therefore, the People aver that "[h]aving heard the testimony and having seen photographic evidence of the items, it is within the ken of the average juror that these items easily surpassed the [$3,000.00] threshold" (Id.).

Initially, regarding Defendant's request for the Grand Jury minutes in their entirety, CPL. § 245.20 (1) (b) provides for automatic discovery of "[a]ll transcripts of the testimony of a person who has testified before a grand jury" (emphasis added). Similarly, CPL § 210.30 (3), which addresses motions to inspect grand jury minutes, speaks only to the release of "grand jury testimony (emphasis added)."