3:18-cv-1502(RNC) 3:19-cv-388(RNC)
[…] But they “failed to do so on a continuing basis for more than 19 years.” They “should not have continually maintained the phone record evidence and their written analysis thereof in their personal possession and outside the official NHPD files and records, as they did for over 19 years.” Rather, they should have complied with the mandate of Conn. Gen. Stat. § 54-86c(c), which requires an officer to “disclose in writing any exculpatory information or material which he may have with respect to any criminal investigation to the prosecutorial official in charge of such case.” In addition, they should have complied with Conn. Gen.