holding that the neck is an intimate part of the body for purposes of indecent assault
[…] We also reject Appellant's contention that the phrase "intimate parts" should be read in pari materia with the offense of invasion of privacy. That offense prohibits, inter alia , the photographing or videotaping of "intimate parts," whether or not covered by clothing, "of another person without that person's knowledge and consent and which intimate parts that person does not intend to be visible by normal public observation." 18 Pa.C.S. § 7507.1(a)(2). It defines "intimate part" as "[a]ny part of: (1) the human genitals, pubic area or buttocks; and (2) the nipple of a female breast." Id. § 7507.1(e).
Statutes which are applicable to the same persons or things or the same class of persons or things are considered to be in pari materia , and, as such, should be read together where reasonably possible.