1535 MDA 2023 J-A15030-24
[…] sections 9799.60 and 9799.63(c)(2). The individual shall be subject to this subchapter for a period of time equal to the time for which the individual was required to register in the other jurisdiction or required to register by reason of court martial, less any credit due to the individual as a result of prior compliance with registration requirements.42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.56(b)(4).
See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.53 (defining "offender" as "[s]ubject to section 9799.75 (relating to construction of subchapter), an individual required to register under section 9799.55(a), (b)(1) or (2) (relating to registration)").