Collins v. Tenn. Dep't of Health
[…] We accordingly find that the Board's March 2022 Order is in fact the final order at issue.

The time limitation for an agency to review an initial order is now fifteen days rather than ten days. Tenn. Code Ann. § 4-5-315(a).

Ms. Collins also presents arguments related to the sufficiency of the March 2022 Order. She argues that the Board failed to set forth in its order the procedures for the Department to fulfill its right to review the Board's decision and failed to include the entry and effective date of the order in contravention of Tenn. Code Ann. §§ 4-5-314(c), -318(a). Tenn. Code Ann. § 4-5-314(c) (West July 1, 2022 to current) provides, in pertinent part: "The final order, initial order or decision must also include a statement of the available procedures and time limits for seeking reconsideration or other administrative relief and the time limits for seeking judicial review of the final order." The March 2022 Order provides these instructions in compliance with the statute.

Although the order does not contain instructions for the Department to review the Board's decision, as Ms. Collins contends it should have, we have already concluded that Ms.