finding waiver where appellant "inadequately briefed" an issue
[…] The judgment also ordered that Briceno be confined in the Institutional Division of the Texas Department of Criminal Justice, not the county jail. Thus, the Leon County Sheriff was required to release Briceno into the possession of the prison system. Accordingly, Briceno was properly assessed a $5 release fee.
ASSESSMENT OF A $10 FEE FOR TAKING AND APPROVING A BOND
While article 102.011(a)(5) of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure authorizes a $10 fee "for taking and approving a bond and, if necessary, returning the bond to the courthouse," see TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 102.011(a)(5), the record does not show any bond was taken or approved. As such, this fee should be deleted from the judgment and corresponding bill of costs.
ASSESSMENT OF FEES FOR ISSUANCE AND SERVICE OF DOCUMENTS