10-18-00334-CR
[…] Accordingly, we use the phrase, "Certified Bill of Cost," to refer to the bill of cost included in the October 5, 2021, Supplemental Clerk's Record.
Local Government Code section 133.102 now provides for a percentage of a consolidated fee to be designated for the "statewide electronic filing system account." See TEX. LOC. GOV'T CODE § 133.102(e). That provision was effective January 1, 2020. For offenses committed after January 1, 2004, and before January 1, 2020, the date range within which Lee's offense was committed, the money collected as court costs "shall be allocated according to the percentages provided in Subsection (e), as that subsection existed and was applied on December 31, 2019." Id. (d). Subsection (e), as it existed and was applied on December 31, 2019, did not have an e-filing fee allocation.