L&T 73409/19
[…] Under the "90 Day Notice" section that begins on Page 2 of the Notice to Quit, specific documents are requested, including a copy of the lease or proof of rent payment, proof of public assistance rental assistance, a phone number and email address, and proof of the last six (6) rent payments or the length of the residence if less than six (6) months.
In a post-foreclosure holdover proceeding brought pursuant to RPAPL § 713(5), the statute specifically states that the cause of action is "[s]ubject to the rights and obligations set forth in section thirteen hundred five [1305] of this chapter." Of relevance here, RPAPL § 1305(3) requires that: