Warren v. Goord
[…] [sic] ten hours without parental approval" who "gave conflicting statements" to police and hospital personnel. (Pet. at 8, 9, 12, 14.) Petitioner argues that his conviction upon Loschin's testimony in light of these errors violates CPL § 60.22 (Pet. at 12.) That provision prohibits conviction "upon the testimony of an accomplice unsupported by corroborative evidence tending to connect the defendant with the commission of such offense." N.Y. Crim. Pro. Law § 60.22.

Leaving aside the ample indication on the record that Beth Loschin's testimony was not in fact uncorroborated, the Court may not adjudicate this claim as a matter of law.