Voter Reference Found. v. Torrez
[…] Whether this policy has its source in State statute is not a part of Voter Reference's asserted fact. Accordingly, the Court deems the fact undisputed. See D.N.M. LR-Civ 56.1(b) (“All material facts set forth in the Memorandum will be deemed undisputed unless specifically controverted.”).

locate this prohibition within a . . . construction of multiple statutes, reading the language of § 1-4-5.6 to incorporate by reference language from § 1-5-22 such that § 1-4-5.6 prohibits any person, not just government employees and data processors, from “selling, loaning, providing access to or otherwise surrendering of the voter file, duplicates of the file or a part of the file . . .”
Voter Reference MSJ Memo. ¶ 44 at 24 (citing May 17 Tr. at 34:3-14 (Court, Serafimova); id. at 34:23-35:14 (Serafimova); id. at 36:10-11 (Serafimova); id. at 37:11-19 (Serafimova); id. at 50:2551:5 (Serafimova); June 15 Tr. at 228:4-16 (Serafimova)).