Voter Reference Found. v. Torrez
[…] The term “Voter File” as discussed in Bellows,

captures the following information for each registered voter eligible to vote in Maine as of the date the Voter File is generated:
[T]he voter's name, residence address, mailing address, year of birth, enrollment status, electoral districts, voter status, date of registration, date of change of the voter record if applicable, voter participation history, voter record number and any special designations indicating uniformed service voters, overseas voters or township voters.
92 F.4th at 42 (quoting Me. Rev. Stat. Ann. tit. 21-A, § 196-A(1)(B)).

In Bellows, the First Circuit notes that, pursuant to a provision in the post-NVRA Help America Vote Act, Pub L. No. 107-252, § 303, 116 Stat. 1708 (2002)(codified at 52 U.S.C. § 21083)(“HAVA”), the States must maintain, “in a uniform and nondiscriminatory manner, a single, uniform, official, centralized, interactive computerized statewide voter registration list defined, maintained, and administered at the State level that contains the name and registration information of every legally registered voter in the State.” 52 U.S.C. § 21083(a)(1)(A).