Voter Reference Found. v. Torrez
[…] Voter Reference MSJ Reply at 30. Voter Reference then provides a list of such programs and activities, admitting that its list is “certainly not exhaustive.” Voter Reference MSJ Reply at 30. See id. at 30-31. The statutes that Voter Reference cites includes provisions like N.M.S.A. § 1-4-1.1(C), which requires the Secretary of State to confer with the Department of Motor Vehicles and the “federal commissioner of social security” to match database information to voter registration, or N.M.S.A. § 1-4-22, which allows the Secretary of State to “file and present to the district court a verified petition alleging, on information and belief, that certain persons registered, named in the petition, are not qualified electors in the precincts named in the petition.” See Voter Reference MSJ Reply at 30-31 (citing these and other statutes).