No. 11–3863.
[…] United States v. Miknevich, 638 F.3d 178, 183 (3d Cir.2011); see also Vosburgh, 602 F.3d at 527 (holding that probable cause supported a warrant where the affidavit tied the images of child pornography to the defendant using his IP address, a “fairly unique identifier[ ]”).
In this case, the search-warrant applications alleged that Pavulak was “dealing in child pornography” in violation of 11 Del.Code § 1109. That statute prohibits transmitting, receiving, and possessing depictions of “a child engaging in a prohibited sexual act or the simulation of such an act.” 11 Del.Code § 1109. A “prohibited sexual act” includes a wide range of sexual activity, including “nudity ... depicted for the purpose of sexual gratification of any individual” who may view the depiction as well as “lascivious exhibition of the genitals or pubic area of any child.”