Union Tel. Co. v. The Wyo. Pub. Serv. Comm'n
[…] Qwest Corp., ¶ 9, 299 P.3d at 1179. The Fund Manager analyzes the data, formulates recommendations on how best to administer funds for the upcoming fiscal year, and submits findings and recommendations concerning the appropriate methodology to the PSC. Id. When the PSC receives the Fund Manager's report, it must "set[] a hearing and provide[] notice to the companies that they may appear and comment on the [F]und [M]anager's findings and recommendations." Id.; see Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 37-15-501.

[¶11] The PSC must annually determine "the method by which the contributions shall be calculated, collected and distributed." Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 37-15-501(b); Wyoming Public Service Commission Rules, Chapter 5. In doing so, it may simply rely on the Fund Manager's recommendations and any comments received. See Qwest Corp., ¶ 9, 299 P.3d at 1179; Wyo. Stat.