No. 99-248
[…] For purposes of this subsection, the rules, regulations, policies, practices and other requirements relating to services shall be filed with the commission in such form and detail as the commission may require. Rules, regulations, policies, practices and other requirements relating to competitive services shall be subject to the same requirements under this chapter as the prices of competitive services. Those relating to noncompetitive services shall be subject to the same requirements under this chapter as the prices of noncompetitive services.
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 37-15-405 reads:
Any person, and the commission on its own motion, may complain to the commission concerning the reasonableness of the price of any non-competitive telecommunications service. Any notice and hearing of any complaint shall be in accordance with the Wyoming Administrative Procedure Act and this chapter. The commission shall only set aside any price it finds after notice and hearing to be unreasonable or unreasonably discriminatory. If the commission sets aside a price as unreasonable or unreasonably discriminatory, the telecommunications company shall have sixty (60) days to file a new price which is reasonable. The company shall refund any charges found to be unreasonable as ordered by the commission. Any price set in compliance with the provisions of W.S. 37-15-402 is presumed to be fair and reasonable, subject to rebuttal by the commission or any party to the hearing.