State v. Link
[…] ORS 420A.203. "The second look process provides an opportunity for selected persons who were under 18 years of age at the time of the commission of an offense to have a sentencing court determine whether they should serve their original sentences or be granted conditional

release." State ex rel. Walraven v. Dept. of Corrections , 358 Or. 71, 73, 362 P.3d 1163 (2015). ORS 420A.203, in relevant part, provides:

"(1)(a) This section and ORS 420A.206 [conditional release] apply only to persons who were under 18 years of age at the time of the commission of the offense for which the persons were sentenced to a term of imprisonment, who committed the offense on or after June 30, 1995, and who were: