State v. Carey-Martin
[…] Ross , 199 Or. App. 1, 3, 110 P.3d 630, adh'd to as modified on recons. , 200 Or. App. 143, 113 P.3d 921 (2005), rev. den. , 340 Or. 157, 130 P.3d 786 (2006) (involving a father observing the group sex of his three children, ages 9-12); Porter , 241 Or. App. at 28, 249 P.3d 139 (the defendant allowed various members of the household—the defendant, his wife, and two male roommates—to observe his 15-year-old stepdaughter posing and remaining in sexual positions in common areas of the house).

For purposes of ORS 163.670 and the other child pornography statutes, ORS 163.665(1) defines a "child" as

"a person who is less than 18 years of age, and any reference to a child in relation to a visual recording of the child is a reference to a person who was less than 18 years of age at the time the original image in the visual recording was created and not the age of the person at the time of an alleged offense relating to the subsequent reproduction, use or possession of the visual recording."