State v. Carey-Martin
[…] "b. ‘Major felony sex crime’ means rape in the first degree (ORS 163.375 ), sodomy in the first degree (ORS 163.405 ), unlawful sexual penetration in the first degree (ORS 163.411 ), or using a child in a display of sexually explicit conduct (ORS 163.670 ).

"c. ‘Previous conviction’ includes a conviction for the statutory counterpart of a major felony sex crime in any jurisdiction, and includes a conviction in the same sentencing proceeding if the conviction is for a separate criminal episode as defined in ORS 131.505."

ORS 163.670 provides:

"(1) A person commits the crime of using a child in a display of sexually explicit conduct if the person employs, authorizes, permits, compels or induces a child to participate or engage in sexually explicit conduct for any person to observe or to record in a visual recording.

"(2) Using a child in a display of sexually explicit conduct is a Class A felony."