Nos. 111,418 111,419 111,420.
[…] And I arrived in Kuwait in July of—all in 2011....”
at p. 37 “... THE COURT: So you were available until at least March of 2011, and could have been available, I guess, on an emergency basis until you actually left the country?
THE WITNESS: Correct....”
.Title 47 O.S.2011 § 755 providing in pertinent part:
“If the revocation or denial is sustained, the person whose license or permit to drive or nonresident operating privilege has been revoked or denied may file a petition for appeal in the district court in the manner and subject to the proceedings provided for in Section 6–211 of this title ...”
Title 47 O.S.2011 § 6–211 providing in pertinent part:
“A. Any person denied driving privileges, or whose driving privilege has been cancelled, denied, suspended or revoked by the Department ... shall have the right of appeal to the district court as hereinafter provided....
E. The petition shall be filed within thirty (30) days after the order has been served upon the person, except a petition relating to an implied consent revocation shall be filed within thirty (30) days after the Department gives notice to the person that the revocation is sustained ... It shall be the duty of the district court to enter an order setting the matter for hearing not less than fifteen (15) days and not more than thirty (30) days from the date the petition is filed....
M. An appeal may be taken by the person or by the Department from the order or judgment of the district court to the Supreme Court of the State of Oklahoma as otherwise provided by law.”