People v. Turmon
[…] "(a) Chlorhexadol Glutethimide Lysergic acid Lysergic acid amide Methyprylon Pentazocine Sulfondiethylmethane Sulfonethylmethane Sulfonmethane"

The State Board of Pharmacy is authorized to supplement, delete, or reschedule substances by MCL 333.7202; MSA 14.15 (7202), which provides the following guidelines:

"In making a determination regarding a substance, the administrator shall consider all of the following:

"(a) The actual or relative potential for abuse.

"(b) The scientific evidence of its pharmacological effect, if known.

"(c) The state of current scientific knowledge regarding the substance.

"(d) The history and current pattern of abuse.

"(e) The scope, duration, and significance of abuse.