People v. Calloway
[…] Rhodes, 305 Mich App at 90 (emphasis in original). The trial court erred in inferring that defendant had a leadership role, so it erred in scoring OV 14 at 10 points.

In Jones, the defendant was found to be a "leader" because he and his companion both escalated a confrontation and drew guns to commence a shooting. Jones, 299 Mich App at 287-288. Importantly, however, the defendant in Jones never challenged whether he was a leader, but only whether the shooting was a multiple offender situation. Id. at 285-286, 288 n 1. --------

B. OV 15

MCL 777.45(1) requires the assessment of 10 points under OV 15 under either of two situations: the offense involved a significant amount of marijuana, MCL 777.45(1)(f), or the offense "was committed in a minor's abode, settled home, or domicile, regardless of whether the minor was present," MCL 777.45(1)(g). The first scenario is clearly irrelevant in this matter. The evidence in the record suggested that a child may have resided at the same house where defendant lived.