C. A. 2022-0671-MTZ
[…] All of Rule 60's other reasons to set aside a judgment are left to the parties to assert by motion. In particular, Rule 60(b)(4) allows this Court to vacate a void judgment upon motion.
Johnson v. Preferred Pro. Ins. Co., 91 A.3d 994, 1005 (Del. Super. Ct. 2014).
Id.
D.I. 94, Ex. B. at 1-2; D.I. 95, Aff. ¶¶ 6-7.
D.I. 95, Aff. ¶¶ 6-7.
D.I. 94, Ex. B. at 1-2.
Ct. Ch. R. 60. I intend no implication either way on whether a Rule 60 motion would be successful. I also note that Kalibrr may be revived, which would retroactively validate all actions that occurred since it became void. See 8 Del. C. § 312. Section 312(e) provides that "[u]pon the filing of the certificate in accordance with § 103 of this title the corporation shall be revived with the same force and effect as if its certificate of incorporation had not been forfeited or void pursuant to this title." Id.
Ct. Ch. R. 60(b)(4); Organovo Hldgs., Inc. v. Dimitrov, 162 A.3d 102, 112-13 (Del.