granting a declaratory judgment as to company ownership
[…] Martin, 2015 WL 6472597, at *10 (quoting Agilent Techs., Inc. v. Kirkland, 2010 WL 610725, at *13 (Del. Ch. Feb. 18, 2010)).
Id. (internal quotation marks and footnotes omitted) (quoting Agilent Techs., Inc., 2010 WL 610725, at *13, and then quoting OptimisCorp v. Waite, 2015 WL 5147038, at *55 (Del. Ch. Aug. 26, 2015)).
A. Defendants Are Entitled To Declaratory Judgments In Their Favor.
Both Lynch and Gonzalez pled claims under 6 Del. C. § 18-110 and 10 Del. C. § 6501 seeking declarations regarding Belleville's ownership and control. This Court has the authority under 6 Del. C. § 18-110(a) to "hear and determine . . . the right of any person to become or continue to be a manager of a limited liability company." "In determining what claims are cognizable in a [Section 18-110] action, the most important question that must be answered is whether the claims, if meritorious, would help the court decide the proper composition of the [company's] board or management team."