granting a declaratory judgment as to company ownership
[…] Super. Aug. 27, 2007) (noting that it is "well-settled in Delaware" that a legal issue not raised in an opening brief is generally deemed waived and "[m]oving parties must provide adequate factual and legal support for their positions in their moving papers in order to put the opposing parties and the court on notice of the issues to be decided.").
I only consider the Televideo Defendants' Section 18-110 counterclaim, seeking a declaration that Gonzalez is Belleville's sole manager, which Defendants briefed post-trial. Under Section 18-110, the Court may "hear and determine . . . the right of any person to become or continue to be a manager of a limited liability company."
MPT of Hoboken TRS, LLC, 2014 WL 3611674, at *8 (quoting 6 Del. C. § 18-110(a)).