McPherson v. Walgreens Boot All.
[…] Id.

It is undisputed that this case involves multiple parties and multiple claims for relief, and no one contends the order staying arbitration resolved all claims against all parties. But Ferrandino argues that § 25-1315 is not implicated in this case, because the order staying arbitration was made in a special proceeding. We expressly rejected such reasoning in Mann , where we held, " Section 25-1315(1) can be implicated in civil actions, in special proceedings, and in civil actions joined with special proceedings."

Id. at 294, 978 N.W.2d at 620.

Section 25-1315(1) is implicated here because the case involves multiple parties and multiple claims for relief and because the order staying arbitration was not a decision "adjudicating all the claims and the rights and liabilities of all the parties." Because there has been no proper certification under § 25-1315, we lack appellate jurisdiction over this appeal and it must be dismissed.