Eduardo V. Rodriguez, United States Bankruptcy Judge
[…] Alternatively, the plan may provide that the value of property to be distributed under the plan within the three-year or longer period, as fixed by the court, is not less than the projected disposable income of the debtor. The Bankruptcy Code does not define "projected disposable income," but it defines "disposable income" in Chapters 12 and 13. In Chapter 11 cases, § 1129(a)(15) incorporates the Chapter 13 definition. Section 1191(d) defines disposable income as "income that is received by the debtor and that is not reasonably necessary to be expended for" these specified purposes:
Id.
11 U.S.C. § 1191(c)(2)(A) (The projected disposable income test in Chapter 11 and 12 cases likewise requires the use of projected disposable income to make payments under the plan. §§ 1129(a)(15), 1225(b)(1).