Eduardo V. Rodriguez, Chief United States Bankruptcy Judge
[…] In re Packet Constr., LLC, No. 23-10860, at *___, 2024 Bankr. LEXIS 1053, at *9 (emphasis in original) (citing 11 U.S.C. § 1191(c)(2)(B)).
Legal Serv. Bureau, Inc. v. Orange Cty. Bail Bonds, Inc. (In re Orange Cty. Bail Bonds, Inc.), 638 B.R. 137, 146 (B.A.P. 9th Cir. 2022); In re Packet Constr., LLC, No. 23-10860, at *___-___, 2024 Bankr. LEXIS 1053, at *10-11.
See In re Packet Constr., LLC, No. 23-10860, at *___-___, 2024 Bankr. LEXIS 1053, at *12-13.
Although § 1191(c)(2) does not require a true-up, it does not preclude a bankruptcy court's ability to order one under certain conditions. Section 1191(c) provides that "the condition that a plan be fair and equitable with respect to each class of claims or interests includes" the projected disposable income requirements. The terms of construction in the Bankruptcy Code provides that "includes" is not limiting.