Eduardo V. Rodriguez, Chief United States Bankruptcy Judge
[…] Finally, the Plan contemplates that Carol Nelkin will guarantee the minimum Plan payments in full if the Debtor is not able to make the minimum payments.
ECF No. 195 at 8.
Id. at 13.
Id. at 7, 17.
Id. at 8.
Id. at 7.
The US Trustee asserts that although Debtor's Plan proposes a term of 36 months to pay its Non-Priority Unsecured Claims in full, the evidence, as demonstrated in the Statement of Financial Affairs ("SOFA") and the Monthly Operating Reports ("MORs"), does not support Debtor's Projected Revenue. Section 1191(c)(3), often referred to as the feasibility test, requires that "[t]he debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan... or ... there is a reasonable likelihood that the debtor will be able to make all payments under the plan." This requirement "fortifies the more relaxed feasibility test that § 1129(a)(11) contains." Section 1129(a)(11) requires only that confirmation
ECF No. 223 at 3.
In re Pearl Res. LLC, 622 B.R. 236, 269 (Bankr. S.D. Tex. 2020).