Connecticut v. Sandoz, Inc.
[…] ECF No. 367-3 at 45. As explained below, the motion to dismiss Washington's state-law claims is granted in part and denied in part.

Section 19.86.080 of the WCPA governs the attorney general's power to “bring an action in the name of the state, or as parens patriae on behalf of persons residing in the state, against any person to restrain and prevent” violations of the WCPA. In such actions, “[t]he court may make such additional orders or judgments as may be necessary to restore to any person in interest any moneys or property, real or personal, which may have been acquired by means of any act herein prohibited or declared to be unlawful.”