Collins v. Hanesbrands Inc.
[…] Twombly, 550 U.S. at 555 (internal quotations, citations, and alterations omitted). Thus, unless a plaintiffs well-pleaded allegations have “nudged [its] claims across the line from conceivable to plausible, [the plaintiffs] complaint must be dismissed.” Id. at 570; Iqbal, 566 U.S. at 680. The Court must accept all factual allegations as true and draw all reasonable inferences in Plaintiffs' favor. ATSI Commc'ns., Inc. v. Shaar Fund, Ltd., 493 F.3d 87, 98 (2d Cir. 2007).

III. Defendant's Motion to Dismiss Under Rule 12(b)(6) is DENIED

NYLL § 191 (1)(a) states that “[a] manual worker shall be paid weekly and not later than seven calendar days after the end of the week in which the wages are earned . . . .” unless an employer is authorized to do otherwise by the State. N.Y. Lab. Law § 191 (1)(a). Plaintiff alleges that Defendant paid her every two weeks instead of every week in violation of NYLL § 191 (1)(a).