ED111377 ED111378
[…] See id.; section 53; see also Schipper v. BNSF Ry. Co., No. 07-2249-JWL, 2008 WL 2783160, at *9 (D. Kan. July 16, 2008) ("[s]ection 54a expands the plain meaning of 'statute' in section[] 53"). We emphasize section 54a only requires "a State agency that is participating in investigative and surveillance activities under section 20105 of Title 49" to have "prescribed" "[a] regulation, standard or requirement" in order for the agency's regulation, standard, or requirement to be "deemed . . . a statute under section[] 53." Section 54a.