No. S–11–533.
[…] Although the instructions state that an appeal of a decision of the Board to TERC regarding personal property for which a valuation protest had been filed is due on or before August 24, elsewhere, form 422 clearly provides that “[a]ll other decisions of the county board of equalization” may be appealed within 30 days of the final decision to TERC. This 30–day provision is consistent with the Article 12 procedure, § 77–1233.06(4), which provides that an “[a]ppeal may be taken within thirty days after the decision of the county board of equalization to [TERC.]”