People v. Aleynikov
[…] Deegan, 69 N.Y.2d 976, 979 [1987]) and defer all questions as to whether the weight or quality of the evidence would warrant conviction (Swamp, 84 N.Y., at 730; see People v. Williams, 20 AD3d 72).

The Court notes that the Grand Jury presentation consisted of non-hearsay testimonial and documentary evidence. With respect to the Unlawful Duplication of Computer Related Material in the First Degree count, Penal Law § 156.30(1) states:

A person is guilty of unlawful duplication of computer related material in the first degree when having no right to do so, he ...
copies, reproduces or duplicates in any manner:

1. any computer data or computer program and thereby intentionally and wrongfully deprives or appropriates from an owner thereof an economic value or benefit in excess of two thousand five hundred dollars; ...
Penal Law § 156.00(1) defines "Computer" as