People v. Aleynikov
[…] The motion for inspection and/or dismissal of the Grand Jury minutes is granted to the extent that the Court has examined the Grand Jury minutes in camera and found both the testimonial and documentary, non-hearsay evidence before the Grand Jury to be legally sufficient, the instructions to be proper and the proceeding to be otherwise unimpaired. The issues in the defendant's motion, while numerous, are straightforward, and disclosure of the Grand Jury minutes is not necessary to their resolution (see CPL § 210.30[3]). Accordingly, the motion to dismiss the indictment on these grounds is denied.

The Court specifically notes that the indictment satisfies the CPL 200.50(7) requirement that the indictment contain a "plain and concise factual statement in each count which, without allegations of an evidentiary nature [and it]...asserts facts supporting every element of the offense charged and the defendant's or defendants' commission thereof with sufficient precision to clearly apprise the defendant or defendants of the conduct which is the subject of the accusation" (see People v Iannone, 45 N.Y.2d 589 [1978]). "[T]he charges use the language of the statutes involved, unless the language is too broad" (People v. Perez, 93 AD3d 1032, 1034 [3rd Dept.], lv. den. 19 NY3d 1000 [2012], citing Iannone, 45 N.Y.2d, at 599).