In re Henry
[…] The Court notes that the Debtor has testified that Westwood Legal Group is under investigation, but has not yet been found guilty of any crimes. --------

Finally, the Debtor has not met his burden in showing that his case should be expunged pursuant to 11 U.S.C. §§ 107(b)(2) or (c)(1). Section 107(b)(2) provides, in relevant part, that "[o]n request of a party in interest, the bankruptcy court shall . . . protect a person with respect to scandalous or defamatory matter contained in a paper filed" in a bankruptcy case." Section 107(c)(1) provides:

(c)(1) The bankruptcy court, for cause, may protect an individual, with respect to the following types of information to the extent the court finds that disclosure of such information would create undue risk of identity theft or other unlawful injury to the individual or the individual's property:
(A) Any means of identification (as defined in section 1028(d) of title 18) contained in a paper filed, or to be filed, in a case under this title.
(B) Other information contained in a paper described in subparagraph (A).
The Debtor testified that the existence of his Chapter 13 case is defaming him because "it is on his public record" and no one will give him credit. This testimony fails to convince this Court that the Debtor has been defamed or is at risk of identity theft.