interpreting similar language in PROMESA section 7 as guiding the construction of PROMESA and not as creating "new rights" or "any cause of action"
[…] Courts evaluating abstention in bankruptcy cases under those provisions have established a set of factors to consider. Given the similarity in language, this Court applies the same standards.
PROMESA § 306(d)(2) tracks the language in 28 U.S.C. § 1452, which provides that, "[t]he court to which [a] claim or cause of action is removed may remand such claim or cause of action on any equitable ground." (emphasis added). Likewise, PROMESA § 309 mirrors the language in 28 U.S.C. § 1334(c)(1), which provides that "nothing in this section prevents a district court in the interest of justice, or in the interest of comity with State courts or respect for State law, from abstaining from hearing a particular proceeding ..." (emphasis added). While 28 U.S.C. §§ 1452 and 1334 are not expressly incorporated into PROMESA, the standards they create are instructive for this Court. See Oscar Mayer & Co. et al., 441 U.S. at 756, 99 S.Ct. 2066.