06-18-2015
[…] However, that right is limited to the independent basis for appeal relating to those direct identifiable property interests.
See Pa. Const. art. V, § 9 (“[T]here shall also be a right of appeal ... from an administrative agency to a court of record or to an appellate court, the selection of such court to be as provided by law....”).