Nos. 14–14444 15–10923.
[…] Baston had the opportunity to challenge the victims' testimony at trial and again at the restitution hearing, and he still has not offered any specific reason why their testimony was inaccurate or untrustworthy. The district court committed no error.
B. The Cross–Appeal
In its cross-appeal, the government argues that the district court erred by refusing to award an additional $400,000 in restitution to K.L. based on her prostitution in Australia. A person convicted of sex trafficking by force, fraud, or coercion must pay “the full amount of the victim's losses.” 18 U.S.C. § 1593(b)(1). The full amount includes “the gross income or value to the defendant of the victim's services or labor,” id. § 1593(b)(3), including any money that the victim earned while prostituting for the defendant.