United States v. Sanders
[…] The parties dispute whether the officers could seize and search Defendant pursuant to the broadly worded “any person thereat or therein” language of the warrant, specifically “thereat”, which they agree is the term that applies here.

New York's Criminal Procedure Law § 690.15(2) provides, “A search warrant which directs a search of a designated or described place, premises or vehicle, may also direct a search of any person present thereat or therein” (emphasis added).