finding the court could take judicial notice of documents from the Food and Drug Administration's website
[…] To that end, the FDCA classifies medical devices in three categories: Classes I, I, and III. 21 U.S.C. § 360c(a). Class III devices include those that present a potential unreasonable risk of illness or injury. Id., § 360c(a)(1)(C). Because of the risk associated with such devices, the FDA has determined that manufacturers of such devices must submit premarket approval (“PMA”) applications to the FDA and obtain premarketing clearance before offering the devices for sale. 42 C.F.R. § 405.201(b). Class III devices that do not have PMA approval cannot be marketed and are considered “adulterated.” 21 U.S.C. § 351(f)(1)(B) (“A ... device shall be deemed to be adulterated ... if it is a class III device ... which ... is required to have in effect an approved application for premarket approval ... and ... which has an application which has been suspended or is otherwise not in effect”); 42 C.F.R. § 405.201(b).