Unbridled Holdings v. Carter
[…] These problems eventually led to a complete breakdown in communication and bitter disagreements regarding how to manage the three companies. Ultimately, Arvin filed a complaint in Jessamine Circuit Court wherein he asked the court to judicially dissolve all three companies pursuant to KRS 275.290 on the basis that it was no longer "reasonably practicable to carry on the business of the limited liability compan[ies] in conformity with the operating agreement[s]." KRS 275.290(1).

Kentucky Revised Statutes.