Tracy v. State
[…] Contradictory findings of fact are only permissible "when the record below indicates that the trial judge's findings are clearly wrong" and the Court "is convinced that a mistake has been made which, in justice, must be corrected."

Bennefield, 2006 WL 258306, at *2.

Id. (citing State v. Cagle, 332 A.2d 140, 142 (Del. 1974)).

Id. (citing Casey v. State, 2000 WL 33179684, at *3 (Del. Super.) (internal quotation marks omitted))).

Id. (citing Fiori v. State, 2004 WL 1284205, at *1 (Del.Super.)).

Id.

V. DISCUSSION

Title 11 Section 4177(a)(2) provides that "[n]o person shall drive a vehicle . . . when the person is under the influence of any drug." The State's burden at trial meant that they had to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that Tracy drove a car at or about the time and place charged, and that Tracy was under the influence of a drug or drugs while he drove the car.