State ex rel. Emmer-Lovell v. Indus. Comm'n of Ohio
[…] Such written job offer must "identify the position offered and shall include a description of the duties required of the position and clearly specify the physical demands of the job." Ohio Adm.Code 4121-3-32(A)(6). If the employer files a motion seeking termination of TTD compensation, a copy of the written offer must accompany the employer's original filing. Ohio Adm.Code 4121-3-32(A)(6). Again, R.C. 4123.56(A) simply provides that TTD compensation shall not be made when "work within the physical capabilities of the employee is made available by the employer or another employer." Neither the applicable statutory nor administrative code provisions require that a claimant's physician must review and approve a job offer to determine that it is within the claimant's physical capabilities before a claimant may accept the offer or an employer may initiate proceedings to