No. 76924
[…] We note that because Theodore lacked testamentary capacity to revoke his will after guardianship was instituted in February 2014, his erratic behavior during the months before his death does not support that he revoked his will.
Accordingly, we conclude the evidence shows the will was in legal existence at the time of Theodore's death. We next consider whether St. Jude satisfied NRS 136.240(3) ’s two-witness requirement.
Whether the witnesses satisfied NRS 136.240(3)
NRS 136.240(3) states, in addition to requiring that a will be in existence when the testator dies, that "no will may be proved as a lost or destroyed will... unless its provisions are clearly and distinctly proved by at least two credible witnesses." St.