19-11044
[…] Augusta Aviation, Inc., 2022 WL 837772, at *11 (S.D. Ga. Mar. 21, 2022) (“Under Georgia law to be merchantable, goods must meet several criterion including being fit for the ordinary purposes for which such goods are used.”); Illinois: Walker v. Macy's Merchandising Group, Inc., 288 F.Supp.3d 840, 868 (N.D. Ill. 2017) (“Goods are not of merchantable quality if they are unfit for their intended purpose.”); Kansas: Marksberry v. FCA U.S. LLC, 2022 WL 2072717, at *7 (D. Kan. June 9, 2022) (“Pursuant to K.S.A. § 84-2-314(2)(c), a good is merchantable if it is fit for the ordinary purposes for which such goods are used.”); Maine: Atkinson Trucking & Logging, Inc. v. Blanchard Mach. Co., 2016 WL 5660288, at *4 (D. Me. Sept. 30, 2016) (“Goods to be merchantable must be fit for the ordinary purposes for which such goods are used.”); Michigan: City of Livonia v. Aquatic Renovation Sys., Inc., 2022 WL 1651655, at *12 (E.D. Mich.