C.A. No. 09C-02-013 WLW
[…] Wooten v. Kiger, 226 A.2d 238, 239 (Del. 1967).
Lundeen, 2006 WL 2559855, at *5 (citing Moore v. Sizemore, 405 A.2d 679, 680 (Del. 1979)).
Id. (citing Moore 405 A.2d at 681).
Id. (citing Sterling v. Beneficial Nat'l Bank, N.A., 1994 WL 315365, at *3 (Del. Super. Apr. 13, 1994)).
Negligence
___ The elements of negligence are duty, breach, causation, and harm. Negligence must be stated with particularity in the complaint.
Jones v. Crawford, 1 A.3d 299, 302 (Del. 2010).
Super. Ct. Civ. R. 9(b).
Applicability of Delaware Uniform Commercial Code
___ 6 Del. C. § 2-102 states, in part: "Unless the context otherwise requires, this Article applies to transactions in goods . . . ."
6 Del. C. § 2-104(1) states: