Skelton v. Summerville Plaza, LLC
[…] Paul E. Tinkler, of Law Office of Paul E. Tinkler, and Matthew Evert Yelverton, of Yelverton Law Firm, LLC, both of Charleston; and Cameron Grant Boggs, of Greenville, for Respondents.

PER CURIAM:

Dismissed pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: Morrow v. Fundamental Long-Term Care Holdings, LLC, 412 S.C. 534, 537, 773 S.E.2d 144, 145 (2015) ("The determination of whether a trial court's order is immediately appealable is governed by statute."); S.C. Code Ann. § 14-3-330(1) (2017) (providing for appellate jurisdiction over "[a]ny intermediate judgment, order or decree in a law case involving the merits in actions commenced in the court of common pleas"); Ex parte Capital U-Drive-It, Inc., 369 S.C. 1, 7, 630 S.E.2d 464, 467 (2006) ("An order 'involves the merits, ' as that term is used in [s]ection 14-3-330(1)[, ] and is immediately appealable when it finally determines some substantial matter forming the whole or part of some cause of action or