Russo v. Zeigler
[…] Summaries of

Russo v. Zeigler

Superior Court of Delaware, New Castle County.
May 30, 2013
67 A.3d 536 (Del. Super. Ct. 2013)

observing that under Delaware law, dog owners are liable for the actions of their domesticated dogs

Summary of this case from Murray v. Mason
Case details for

Russo v. Zeigler

Case Details

Full title:Anthony RUSSO, Plaintiff, v. Ellen ZEIGLER, Michael Zeigler, and Stephanie…

Court:Superior Court of Delaware, New Castle County.

Date published: May 30, 2013

Citations

67 A.3d 536 (Del. Super. Ct. 2013)

Citing Cases

Sanchez v. Hendrix

16 Del. C. § 3053F ("The owner of a dog is liable in damages for any injury, death, or loss to person or…

Riad v. Brandywine Valley SPCA, Inc.

Russo v. Zeigler, 67 A.3d 536, 542 (Del. Super.…